ARARIA अररिया ﺍﺭﺭﯼﺍ

~~~A showery district of north-eastern Bihar (India)~~~ www.ArariaToday.com

  • ARARIA FB LIKE

  • Recent Comments

    Masoom on Railway Time Table Araria…
    Raman raghav on Sri Sri 108 Mahakali Mandir…
    parwez alam on Railway Time Table Araria…
    ajay agrawal on Araria at a glance
    Tausif Ahmad on Railway Time Table Araria…
    aman on Thana in Araria – Police…
  • स्थानीय समाचार Source Araria News

    http://rss.jagran.com/local/bihar/araria.xml Subscribe in a reader
    Jagran News
    Local News from Kishanganj, Purnia and Katihar
    इन्टरनेट पर हिंदी साहित्य - कविताओं, ग़ज़लों और संस्मरणों के माध्यम से
    इन्टरनेट पर हिंदी साहित्य का समग्र रूप Saahitya Shilpi
    चिटठा: यादों का इंद्रजाल


    मैंने गाँधी जयंती पर एक संकल्प लिया! आप भी लें. यहाँ पढ़े
  • Recent Posts

  • Historial News towards Development

    (ऐतिहासिक क्षण ) # Broad Gague starts at Jogbani-Katihar Rail lines. रेलमंत्री द्वारा हरी झंडी दिखाने के साथ ही नयी लाइन पर जोगबनी से कोलकाता के लिये पहली रेल चल पड़ी। # Thanks a ton to Railway deptt.
  • RSS Hindikunj Se

    • वर्णमाला के अक्षर
      वर्णमाला के अक्षर 'क'कमल खिला जब पानी में,करवट बदली तब हवा ने ,कमान से निकला तीर है,कमाल कर दिया आपने |'ख'खाली-खाली डिब्बा है,खाने की कोई चीज नहीं,खिड़की से बाहर देखो,खरगोश फुदक रहा है |'ग'गरम-गरम जलेबी है,गिलास में थोड़ा पानी है,गलत बरताव नहीं करते,गरीब को कभी नहीं सताते|'घ'घर के अन्दर आ जाओ,घन बरस रहे है,घमासान युद्ध छ […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • हनुमान आरती
      हनुमान आरती हनुमान जी आरती कीजै हनुमान लला की। दुष्टदलन रघुनाथ कला की॥१जाके बल से गिरिवर काँपै। रोग-दोष जाके निकट न झाँपै॥२अंजनि पुत्र महा बलदाई। संतन के प्रभु सदा सहाई॥३दे बीरा रघुनाथ पठाये। लंका जारि सीय सुधि लाये॥४लंका सो कोट समुद्र सी खाई। जात पवनसुत बार न लाई॥५लंका जारि असुर सँहारे। सियारामजी के काज सँवारे॥६लक्ष्मण मूर्छित पड़े सकारे। आनि सजीवन प्रान उब […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • ॐ जय जगदीश हरे
      ॐ जय जगदीश हरेॐ जय जगदीश हरेस्वामी जय जगदीश हरेभक्त जनों के संकट,दास जनों के संकट,क्षण में दूर करे,भगवान विष्णुॐ जय जगदीश हरेजो ध्यावे फल पावे,दुख बिनसे मन कास्वामी दुख बिनसे मन कासुख सम्पति घर आवे,सुख सम्पति घर आवे,कष्ट मिटे तन काॐ जय जगदीश हरेमात पिता तुम मेरे,शरण गहूं मैं किसकीस्वामी शरण गहूं मैं किसकी .तुम बिन और न दूजा,तुम बिन और न दूजा,आस करूं मैं जिसक […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • कैशलेस इकोनॉमी
      भारत कैशलेस अर्थव्यवस्था की दिशा में बढ़ा भारत देश से काले धन को ख़त्म करने के लिए भारत सरकार ने 500 और 1000 के नोटों को बंद कर दिया है और कैशलेस यानि बिना नकदी इस्तेमाल किए लेनदेन और ख़रीद फ़रोख्त के काम को बढ़ावा दिया जाने का सलाह दिया जा रहा है. नोटबंदी के बाद ये चर्चा है की हिंदुस्तान कैसेलेस अर्थव्यवस्था की और बढ़ रहा है। कैशलेस अर्थव्यवस्थावित्तमंत्री अर […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • विस्‍तार
      विस्‍तारविस्‍तार अगर पाना है तोख़ुद को लघुतम करना ही होगावृक्ष रूप को पाना है तोख़ुद बीज रूप में ढलना ही होगाऔर महामानव बनना ही है तोमानव-अणु  बनना ही होगा ।    ................................................... बातीजगर-मगर कर जगर-मगरजल-जल बुझती मन की बातीकभी जलाती होली सी औरकभी सुहाती दीवाली सी बातीतन-रूपी माटी के दीपक मेंप्रकाश-पुंज सी सिमटी बातीआकाश-रूप […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • जीयें आप
      जीयें आपकितनी मीठी है ये दुआ। कितना सुन्‍दर है यह आशीष । ये शब्‍द झंकृत कर सकते हैं किसी के भी हृदय, मन और आत्‍मा को । शायद जीवन के सबसे बड़े आशीषों में से एक है बल्कि सबसे बड़ा आशीष है । लेकिन जो जीवन के पार निकल जाए उसके लिए कितनी सार्थक है यह शब्‍द ध्‍वनि ।  शरीर से जीवित रहना ही तो जीवन नहीं है । जब भी कोई दीर्घायु होने की दुआ देता है तो लगता है कि कितनो […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • काकी
       काकीगाँव की हलचल की बात ही कुछ निराली है | गांव का वातावरण मन मोह लेता है लेकिन उससे ज्यादा कहीं काकी की बातें ज्यादा मन मोह लेती है | काकी से जब मिलता हूँ तो लगता है कि वास्तव में हमारी काकी में दम है | बहुत ही सहजता लिये हुये अगर हमारी काकी जैसी काकी सबको मिले तो हर समय सावन झूमता रहे | मन मयूर हुआ रहे | रातों रात किस्मत चमक जाये | कितना सुंदर अट्टहास | ज […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • जीवन की परिभाषा
      जीवन की परिभाषामैंने पूछा एक कली से , "आपके ख्याल मे जीवन की परिभाषा क्या हैं "कली मुस्काई और बोली  ,"मेरे जीवन की तो यही परिभाषा हैं  ,मैं दुःख मे भी सुख का अनुभव करती हूँ  ,काँटे मेरे संग हैं फिर भी किसी से नहीं डरती हूँ जब बारीश की बूँदों की चोट मैं सहती हूँ  ,शिकायत नहीं करती उससे नवयौवना सी रहती हूँ  ,सर्द हवा कभी गर्म हवा के मैं  थपेडे ख […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • पर्यावरण मित्र ट्रेन
      हाइड्रोजन से चलने वाली पर्यावरण-मित्र ट्रेन : जर्मनी की कोराडिया आईलिंटडॉ. शुभ्रता मिश्राजब भी विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में कोई नया अविष्कार होता है, तब मानव सभ्यता दोगुना गौरवांवित अनुभव करती है। वैसे तो विश्व के वैज्ञानिक जाने कितने छोटे बड़े अविष्कारों और खोजों में दिनरात लगे रहते हैं और कितनी ही ऐसी खोजें होती हैं, जिनके बारे में लोगों को ज्यादा अभिरुचि भी नही […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
    • सामायिक परिदृश्य और कथा स्रष्टा - प्रेमचंद
      ​सामायिक परिदृश्य और कथा स्रष्टा - प्रेमचंद महेन्द्रभटनागर रांगेय राघव, अमृतराय और धर्मवीर भारती की पीढ़ी के लेखक हैं। उन्होंने प्रायः सभी प्रमुख विधाओं में अपनी अभिरुचि एवं रचनात्मक सक्रियता का परिचय दिया है। लेकिन उनका मुख्य क्षेत्र काव्य और आलोचना ही रहा है। मुझे याद है, पचास के दशक में जब मैंने साहित्य और संस्कृति की दुनिया में आँखें खोलीं, महेन्द्रभटनागर […]
      Ashutosh Dubey
  • Month Digest / अभिलेखागार

  • Total Visits

    • 191,926 hits
  • Follow ARARIA अररिया ﺍﺭﺭﯼﺍ on WordPress.com

Railway Time Table Araria – Jogbani to Katihar Jn

Posted by Sulabh on January 20, 2009

Indian Rail - Jogbani, Araria, Purnia, Katihar

Indian Rail – Jogbani, Araria, Purnia, Katihar

SUPER FAST, MAIL EXPRESS AND PASSENGER  TRAINS

(Here published train info is just for informative. Railway Time-Table is the subject of current official notice provided by railway deptt.  so please confirm via Indian railway sites. www.indianrail.gov.in , www.irctc.co.in)


Indian Rail - Jogbani, Araria, Purnia, Katihar
Indian Rail - Jogbani, Araria, Purnia, Katihar

Trains between Arariya Court and Katihar Jn

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel R M T W T F S S 2A 3A SL
55756 JBN TNPR PASS ARQ 03.37 KIR 05.35 01.58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55744 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 04.25 KIR 06.10 01.45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55734 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 08.02 KIR 10.15 02.13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55736 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 11.38 KIR 13.35 01.57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55764 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 14.25 KIR 16.15 01.50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP ARQ 15.22 KIR 16.50 01.28 R x Y x Y x Y x Get Get Get
55740 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 17.27 KIR 19.20 01.53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55742 JBN KIR PASS ARQ 19.25 KIR 21.15 01.50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP ARQ 20.42 KIR 22.30 01.48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Get Get Get

Wish You A Happy Journey

Trains between Arariya Court and Jogbani

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel R M T W T F S S 2A 3A SL
55733 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 05.14 JBN 06.20 01.06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ARQ 07.18 JBN 08.25 01.07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Get Get Get
55735 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 08.39 JBN 10.00 01.21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP ARQ 09.56 JBN 11.15 01.19 R x Y x Y x Y x Get Get Get
55755 TNPR JBN PASS ARQ 11.29 JBN 12.50 01.21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55739 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 14.02 JBN 15.30 01.28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55741 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 16.36 JBN 17.55 01.19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55743 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 19.46 JBN 21.20 01.34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x
55763 KIR JBN PASS ARQ 21.51 JBN 23.10 01.19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y x x x

Wish You A Happy Journey

Delhi Jogbani Superfast Express/2488

Time Table

Train No 2488. Train Name: Delhi-Jogbani SEEMANCHAL EXP.

SN# Stn Code Stn Name Route No Arrival Departure DistanceK.M. Day Remark
1 ANVT A.VIHAR(DELHI) 1 07:25 000 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 1 08:05 08:07 020 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 10:28 10:30 204 1
4 CNB KANPUR 1 13:50 13:55 434 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD 1 16:50 17:00 628 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI 1 19:50 20:10 781 1
7 DLN DILDARNAGAR 1 20:50 20:52 839 1
8 PNBE PATNA JN 1 23:30 23:40 993 1
9 BGS BEGUSARAI 1 02:29 02:31 1122 2
10 KGG KHAGARIA JN 1 03:08 03:10 1162 2
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 1 05:15 05:30 1289 2
12 PRNA PURNIA JN 1 05:53 05:55 1317 2
13 ARQ ARARIA COURT 1 06:32 06:34 1355 2
14 FBG FORBESGANJ 1 07:10 07:12 1384 2
15 JBN JOGBANI 1 08:05 1397 2

Train No 2487 UP. Train Name: Jogbani-Delhi SEEMANCHAL EXP

Train Train Name P From Dep. To Arr. Travel M T W T F S S 1A 2A 3A CC FC SL 2S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP JBN 20.50 ANVT 21.25 24.35 C Y Y x Y Y x Y x Av Av x x Av x
12488 DLI JBN SUP EXP ANVT 07.25 JBN 08.05 24.40 C Y x Y Y x Y Y x Av Av x x Av x

Other Trains are …

24 Responses to “Railway Time Table Araria – Jogbani to Katihar Jn”

  1. Prince said

    Yeah , this is good & also have been waiting since so many years . With starting these trains now our city will be connecting with metropolitan cities. On definate basis we will use convenient mode of transport & a good scope for business.

    Hope May we get these facilities in future , too.

  2. sajid said

    hi,
    My name is Sajid,i am from Araria presently leaving in Dubai.Its very pleasant to see these kind of detail about my native place(SPECIAL THANKS TO SULABH).Sulabh was very genius student from begining i was his classmet.
    HATS OFF TO SULABH KEEP IT UP.

  3. richa said

    this one i think is the best of the lot
    easy search n inquires very user friendly n fast to use
    http://www.bharatrail.net
    it is the best for Indian railways passenger inquiry

    • suraj said

      hiiiii richa wass up i read your blog and you do not wriht your address please you full address and can yuo friendship me if you want to friendship me then you call me now my mob no 8102525082 please tell me richa an happy new year 2012 i will wish to god this new year you always happy suraj

  4. gopal giri said

    Sir,

    The train from Jogbani to Delhi and Jogbani to Calcutta has started up.So many passenger is travelling from jobgani to mumbai and they all have to face problem for train because there is no direct train to mumbai. I request you to consider this application and please run train between jobgani to mumbai directly.

  5. hi,
    all of you ,
    my name MD SARFARAZ HUSSAIN ,student of Master of Business Administration in pharmaceutical management from jamia hamdard university new Delhi 110062.i request you so many passenger is travelling from araria to delhi and they all have to face problem for train because ther is no aircondition coach at least 4 to 5 A-C COACH want to be there.and one more thing one train to be started such as gharib rath express b/c araria is a poor district .

  6. Very happy to find this site. I m going to Jogbani tomorow.Bt didn’t know the time table, so i decided to go for the google search (with a very little hope of getting the time table), and this site came to rescue. Now i wil go there by the mornig train.

  7. All my dear friend. please be care full, in Jogbani station so much crime is going on… like selling of danger medicine or inaction, it is done by so many famous man who are belong to jogbani… all medical store for safe our life but in that place medical store are sale Drugs(Zhar) like( corex cough syrup, PHENSEDYL COUGH LINCTUS, or so many thing
    police help salesman … in station road .. sales person binay srivasta, ganga jha, chandkishor thakur. issor yadav , or one famous medical store anadi medical store .. what the hell of the police … Local police , GRP , and RPF are both help the sales man …. no one stop that thing ……………..

  8. Nikhil kumar bhagat said

    Hello, frnds i m nikhil from araria.I m vry happy that i came to know train time table in my home.

  9. BIKKY SAH said

    I am very happy to promot my site

    ( http://www.Jogbani.co.in )

    on Araria Worldpress.

  10. pravin bhatt said

    I like this time table. thank you very much.

  11. Abhay said

    No comment

  12. Thanks 4 this important info.

  13. mani bhushan anand said

    happy to see about our native town……

  14. suraj said

    hiiiiiiiiii friend i am new persone so i am happy because araria court to jogbani and i all sunday go to jogbani an this sunday 1th year i all my friend will go to jogbani if you come with me then you call me 8102525082 and my address mahavir mandir hat bazar and happy new year 2012 all my friend

  15. Stop CISPA said

    Stop CISPA…

    […]Railway Time Table Araria – Jogbani to Katihar Jn « ARARIA अररिया ﺍﺭﺭﯼﺍ[…]…

  16. Sultan said

    Hi i am Sultan came from beagushari working in araria. any help call me – my no 07631504219

  17. i am too wonder to this facility

  18. MOHD RIZWAN said

    there should a GARIBRATH TRAIN in between ARARIA and DELHI and a PANTRY in SIMANCHAL EXP

  19. Tausif Ahmad said

    Very good time table schedule….Nice 1

  20. parwez alam said

    Thanks

  21. Masoom said

    Very nice journey to trains happy fealing

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: